Note: To email staff, please use the contact form in the Alma Parent Portal

  • All
  • Administration
  • District
  • Elementary School
  • Food Service
  • Jr/Sr High School
  • Library
  • Maintenance
  • Office
  • Special Education
  • Technology
Roger Ackerson
Custodian
Linda Albrecht
Paraprofessional
Ashley Almquist
Band/Music
Crystal Barker
Crystal Barker
Kindergarten
Jason Bennett
Director of Technology
Karen Bourquin
Literacy Aide
Jacob Brunner
Elementary PE
Tonya Byrne
Cafeteria
DeeDee Calow
DeeDee Calow
First Grade
Jenny Carter
Paraprofessional
Teresa Cook
Loni Cooper
Paraprofessional
Cara Dobernecker
Cara Dobernecker
1st Grade Teacher
Mike Einsweiler
Mike Einsweiler
High School Teacher
Stephanie Freese
Stephanie Freese
Second Grade
Codie Geisz
Family & Consumer Science / Business
Deanna Gillette
Paraprofessional
Tammy Goken
Tammy Goken
Cafeteria Manager
Char Goode
Vision Specialist
Jordan Grenoble
Custodian
Sydney Groen
Agriculture
Barb Haffele
Barb Haffele
Cafeteria
Randy Hammond
Randy Hammond
HS Math
Sarah Harbach
Sarah Harbach
Librarian / JH Teacher
Kelly Heller
Kelly Heller
Secretary
Candace Hogan
Paraprofessional
Valerie Holverson
Paraprofessional
Sara Janecke
Sara Janecke
Second Grade
Brett Janecke
Brett Janecke
Industrial Arts / Business
Kelsie Johnson
HS Science
Carol Jones
Bookkeeper
Hunter Kampas
Custodian
Josh Knuth
Josh Knuth
Jr/Sr High Principal
Tara Koester
Paraprofessional
Connie Kruger
Special Education
Scott Kubat
Scott Kubat
Fourth Grade
Jody Kubat
Elementary Library Aide
Carly Kupersmith
Speech Pathologist
Jayne Kurschner
Jayne Kurschner
Math Improvement & Inteverntionalist
Josie Larson
4th Grade
Kristy Leitzen
Kristy Leitzen
Counselor
Katrya Lessman
Preschool
Kristi Leverton
Kristi Leverton
Kindergarten
Morghan Mahoney
Paraprofessional
Sadie McGowan
PE
Karla Noller
Nurse
Diana Olson
Diana Olson
High School Special Education
Adam Ortman
Adam Ortman
Technology Assistant
Pam Phelps
Pam Phelps
Fifth Grade
Mike Renz
Mike Renz
High School English
Sara Robbe
Sara Robbe
JH Teacher
Sally Roberts
Secretary
Kim Saunders
Paraprofessional
Brad Schliem
Brad Schliem
HS Health/PE/Driver's Ed
Allison Sheppard
Allison Sheppard
Literacy Specialist
Heidi Sigafus
Heidi Sigafus
Third Grade
Mike Sigafus
Custodian
Tracie Slamp
Tracie Slamp
Cafeteria
Jay Spinhirne
Jay Spinhirne
Custodian
Jessica Spinhirne
Cafeteria
Julia Spinhirne
Paraprofessional
Mande Stiefel
Mande Stiefel
Jr/Sr Science
Shawn Teske
Shawn Teske
Superintendent / Elementary Principal
Bridget Toay
Secretary
Darcy Turner
Spanish
Ron Vick
Ron Vick
Facilities Manager
Joel Wild
Joel Wild
Junior High Teacher / Athletic Director